The New England States Holstein Association, Inc.
234 Bayley Hazen Drive, Wells River, VT 05081
Phone: 802-757-2442 Email: neholstein@nesholsteins.com

2019 Nomination Form

 

Northeast Holstein Futurity

Placings in the 2017 Northeast Holstein Futurity

1. Premium $843: CarpsView Armani Velvet-ET (Armani), Bethany & Seth Carpenter, VT

2. Premium $425: Po-Folks Sammy Shenanigans (Sammy), Heather Richardson, MA

3. Premium $345. Miss Creme Brulee (Atwood), Lindsey Clark, NH

4. Premium $243: Schillinwood Brigham Mousse (Brigham), David Schillawski, CT

5. Premium $243: Lylehaven CVT Lisa-ET (Corvette), Lindsey Clark, NH

6. Premium $243: Harsbrook G Bethann 1206 (Geo), Harry West, MA

7. Premium $243: Schilldale Advntg Rebecca (Advent), Hannah Schillawski, CT

 
Placings in the 2016 Pineland Futurity
1. Allyndale Shocking Lilac, Justine Allyn, CT
2. Arethusa Goldchip Abrea, Arethusa Farm, CT
3. G-M-C Aftershock Ready Set Go, Brooke Clark, NH
4. OCD Atwood Morgan-ET, Lindsey Clark, NH
5. Cedar-Rail Damn Fancy, Casey Wolf, CT
6. Watch-Hill Brady Sonia, Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT
7. Schilldale Acme Roxy, Hannah Schillawski, CT
 
Placings in the 2015 Pineland Futurity
1. Ernest-Anthony MS Tanya, Arethusa Farm, CT
2. G-M-C Attitude LA, Lindsey Clark, NH
3. Watch-Hill Sanchez Emma, Scott Davenport & Alan Shearer
4. Schilldale De Princess-RED, Lauren Schillawski, CT
5. Watch-hill Roseplex Maui, Scott Davenport & Alan Shearer
6. G-M-C Dundee Tulip, Brooke Clark, NH
 
Placings in the 2014 Pineland Futurity
1. Arethusa Sid Diamond, Arethusa Farm, CT
2. VT-Pond-View Atwood Lady-ET, Fairmont Farm, VT
3. Leachland Golden Mist, Brooke & Lindsey Clark, NH
4. Watch-Hill Tundel Sasha, Scott Davenport & Alan Shearer
5. Schilldale G Butterfinger-ET, Hanna Schillawski, CT
6. Schilldale Gold Bronwyn-ET, Lauren Schillawski, CT
 
Placings in the 2013 Pineland Futurity
1. Watch-Hill Starfire Eliza, Scott Davenport & Alan Shearer
2. Arbutusland Aspen Minnie, Martha Seifert, VT
 
Placings in  the 2012 Pineland Futurity
1. Arethusa Sanchez Zena-ET, Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Arbutusland Sanchez Lonnie, Martha Seifert, VT
3. Rocklan Dundee Mattie, Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT
4. Schilldale R Candycane-Red, Hannah Schillawski, CT
 
Placings in the 2011 Pineland Futurity
1. Lylehaven Goldwyn Le-Lee-ET, Fairmont Farm, VT
2. Watch-Hill Advent Elaine, Watch Hill Holsteins, CT
3. Cedar-Rail BWML Hooray, Casey Wolf*, CT

None of the entered animals for the 2010 Pineland Futurity were shown.

Placings in the 2009 Pineland Futurity
1.  Tiffany James Dainty, Schilldale/Tiffany Farms, CT, purse of $1,850
2.  Arbutusland Ruben Ida, Martha Seifert, VT, purse of $1,500

 

E-mail us for more information on membership, activities, and New England Holsteins
Copyright 2002 - 2018 © All Rights Reserved The New England States Holstein Association, Inc.
234 Bayley Hazen Drive, Wells River, VT 05081 Phone: 802-757-2442 Email: neholstein@nesholsteins.com

This site is built and maintained by the New England States Holstein Association - This site is hosted by Holstein World